Security Policy


THIS SECURITY POLICY IS INCORPORATED INTO AND SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE WWW.DADREEIOS.COM WEBSITE

Security of your data and personal information is very much important to us. That's why we use almost all the possible and reasonable security measures, at the minimum mandated in accordance with applicable laws for the purpose of protecting your data and personal information. Further, In compliance with the Information Technology Act of 2000, we follow all possible stringent guidelines for protecting your data and personal information from any unexpected and unauthorized access. Hence we use a trustworthy Transaction Security Framework i.e. SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) 256-bit Encryption Standard Security Software Technology as per the International Standard ISO/IEC 27001:2013 on "Information Technology Security Techniques Information Security Management System-Requirements" which establishes an encrypted link between our web server and your browser and this link ensures that all the data and personal information to be transmitted between our server and your browser during the online transaction process will remain secret, encrypted and integral. However, No method of transmission of data over the internet or method of electronic storage cannot ever be guaranteed to be completely 100% secure. Because this is beyond our control. Hence we cannot give you any guarantee of absolute security. Whenever you use a website, you always have to bear certain inherent risks involved in it. Sometimes it is also possible that third parties beyond the control of Dadreeios may be able to access or intercept transmissions or private communications without Dadreeios's permission and/ or knowledge. Therefore, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any data or personal information which you transmit to us. Your data and personal information are transmitted at your own risk and we cannot be held liable for any breach of security unless we have been grossly and willfully negligent.

We consider it our duty to inform you that generally, we use the services of our associated third-party payment gateway provider in order to receive payments from you on this website. Though we take utmost care and precautions in order to work with our third-party payment gateway provider we do not have any control over our payment gateway provider's systems, servers, technology and workflow. Further, we do not collect your Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details i.e. Bank Account or Credit Card or Debit Card or Net-Banking or Mobile Banking or E-Wallet or Other Payment Instrument Details because when you make a purchase on this website by using your Payment Card or Other Payment Instrument, you are automatically redirected from this website to directly our associated, reputed, fast, secure and well trusted Third Party Payment Gateway Provider's site where all the necessary Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details are captured on the highly secured payment page and encrypted in compliance with Industry Standard Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) and are securely transmitted to your Payment Card issuer for receiving an authorization decision in order to complete your purchase and payment process up to the successful transaction. Thus our Third Party Payment Gateway Provider stores your Bank Account/ Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net-Banking/ Mobile Banking/ E-Wallet/ Other Payment Instrument details only for the duration of your purchase and payment process up to the successful transaction and during this same purchase and payment process up to the successful transaction or thereafter we have no any access in order to collect and store your complete Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details. Hence Dadreeios.com shall be in no manner whatsoever held responsible and/ or liable for any fault arising out of its associated payment gateway provider's end. Kindly note that if you access or use this website and its services, you yourself shall be entirely responsible for maintaining the privacy, security and confidentiality of your Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details under your Dadreeios membership account. Dadreeios.com do not take any responsibility and/ or liability for any Financial Frauds or Transactional fraud or Payment Frauds, Cyber Crimes or Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details leak whatsoever.

We urge you to follow some important guidelines for protecting your data and personal information.

  • Always keep your personal computer and other digital devices updated and protected with the latest and advanced Antivirus/ Anti-Spyware/ Anti-Malware/ Firewall/ Internet Security software.
  • Always keep all your data and personal information safe, secret and confidential. Do not share/ disclose the same with any known or unknown person.
  • Always log out at the end of every session when you finish using your personal or public or shared computer or any other digital devices i.e. laptop, tablet, notebook or mobile phone.

1. PAYMENT OPTIONS ARE AVAILABLE ON DADREEIOS

We accept Payments by Visa, Master Card, American Express, Discover, Rupay and Diner's Club Credit or Debit Cards issued by Banks in India only. We also accept Payments by Net-Banking (covering 44 Banks), PayPal, Paytm, Google Pay, BHIM UPI, PhonePe Wallet and COD (Cash on Delivery).

IMPORTANT NOTES:              
1. All the payments made towards your purchases and/ or availing the services on the Dadreeios.com website will be acceptable in Indian Rupees only.         
2. Dadreeios reserves the right to add or delete any of the aforesaid payment options at any time without any notice to you.

2. PRIVACY POLICY

We respect your privacy. For more information about our privacy practices, please refer to our Privacy Policy.         

3. CONTACT US

If you have any questions, queries or concerns regarding this Security Policy, you may Contact Us            

LAST UPDATED: 11TH MAY, 2023

© 2022-2023 DADREEIOS, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION AND/ OR PUBLICATION OF ANY MATERIALS FROM THIS WEBSITE IS ILLEGAL AND STRICTLY PROHIBITED.