Privacy Policy


PRODUCTS LISTED ON WWW.DADREEIOS.COM WEBSITE ARE ENTIRELY FOR RETAIL SALES IN PAN INDIA ONLY.

THIS PRIVACY POLICY IS INCORPORATED INTO AND SUBJECT TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THE WWW.DADREEIOS.COM WEBSITE.

PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY BEFORE ACCESSING OR USING THE WWW.DADREEIOS.COM WEBSITE.

We respect, value & appreciate your trust in Dadreeios and understand the importance of secured transaction, data and information privacy. We also understand that you care how your data or information are used and shared by us. Wherever the references so requires for the purpose of these terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy the term "Data", "Information", "Personal Information", "Personally Identifiable Information", "Demographic Information", "Sensitive Personal Data or Information", "Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details", or "other Data/ Information" shall mean or collectively referred to as ("Data" or "Information"). This Privacy Policy describes how G.R. Parwani Trading Co. and its associated affiliates, associate and third-party service providers collect, store, protect, share, use or otherwise process your data or information through www.dadreeios.com website, www.dadreeios.com mobile site and Dadreeios mobile application ("Dadreeios App") shall mean or hereinafter collectively referred to as ("Website" or "this Website"). The term "Dadreeios", "Dadreeios.com", "Dadreeios website", "www.dadreeios.com", "we", "us", "our", and "ours" shall mean or hereinafter collectively referred to as ("G.R. Parwani Trading Co."). The term "you" or 'your" or "yourself" or "user" shall mean or hereinafter collectively referred to as ("You"). Kindly note that you may able to visit, surf this website and browse some sections of this website without registering with us.

We insist upon reasonable standards for secure transactions as well as customer information privacy. This Privacy Policy is published pursuant to Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000, Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rule, 2011 and Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 ("SPDI Rules").

Kindly note that Dadreeios.com do not offer any product or service outside India. Your data and information will primarily be collected, stored and processed in India and may have some data protection laws which are different from those that apply in the country in which you are living or located. If you access or use this website from any other location or country which is located outside India then in this situation this will be your sole responsibility to ensure that your access or use of this website is not breaching any applicable laws i.e. Local Laws, National Laws or International Laws which are prevailing or in force in such location or country from where you access or use our this website.

By accessing or using www.dadreeios.com website, providing your data or personal information or availing any product or service offered by us on this website, you expressly agree to be bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions (Including our applicable Policies of this website) and also agree to be governed by the laws of India including but not limited to the laws applicable to data protection and privacy. If you do not agree with our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions (Including our applicable Policies of this website) or suppose, if you object that your data or personal information is being transferred or used in such a way, please do not access or use our this website. 

Your data or information for the purposes of this Privacy Policy shall include, but not be limited to the following:

  • Your Full Name.
  • Your E-mail Address and Password.
  • Your Personal, Registered Mobile Phone Number.
  • Your Alternate Mobile Phone Numbers.
  • Your Address i.e. Home Address, Office Address or Other Address.
  • Your Pincode. 
  • Your Gender.
  • Your Date of Birth.
  • Your Profile Photograph.
  • Your Friends List.
  • Your Contacts List.
  • Your Text Messages.
  • Your Call Data Records.
  • Your Camera, Photo Gallery, Voice Data or Video Recordings.
  • Your IP (Internet Protocol) Address.
  • Your Identity Proof Such as Pan Card, Aadhaar Card, Election Card, Driving License.
  • Your Bank Account or Credit Card or Debit Card or Net-Banking or Mobile Banking or E-Wallet or Other Payment Instrument Details.
  • Your OTP (One Time Password) is based on your E-mail or SMS.
  • Your Lifestyle Information.
  • Your Preferences.
  • Your Surfing, Browsing and Shopping Behaviour.
  • Your Browsing History.
  • Your Information regarding your personal transactions on this website includes purchase and payment history.
  • Your communication device's identification code which you use in order to access or use this website or otherwise deal with Dadreeios.
  • Your Geographic Location, Region, Country, Telecom Service Providers, Internet Service Providers, Operating System, Digital Device, Browser or Date, Time and Duration of your stay on this website.
  • Any other Data/ Information which is not covered in this Privacy Policy.

IMPORTANT NOTE:
Further, any data or information which is freely available or easily accessible in the public domain or shared/ disclosed in accordance with the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other related law for the time being in force would not be deemed as Sensitive Personal Data or Information.

1. USE OF CHILDREN'S INFORMATION

Use of the www.dadreeios.com website is available and permitted to persons only who are competent and can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, of 1872. We do not knowingly receive/ collect any data or information from children who are under the age of 18 years and not eligible to form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, of 1872. But if you have shared any data or information of children (who are under the age of 18 years) with us, you explicitly represent that you have the absolute authority to do so and you permit us to use such shared data or information in accordance with our this Privacy Policy.

2. COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

From time to time, whenever you use the www.dadreeios.com website and its services or otherwise interact with us, we collect and store your data or personal information relating to your identity and demographic information. In addition to this, if you use this website by using your maintained Google or Facebook account and their login credentials, even in this situation, we collect and store your data or personal information and other information associated with those third-party sites/ social networking sites i.e. Google or Facebook. Please note that when you use this website through social networking sites i.e. Google or Facebook, you expressly authorize us to collect, store, use, process or share your data, personal information and other information associated with those third-party sites/ social networking sites in accordance with our this Privacy policy. Kindly note that we may also collect your data or personal information from our associated affiliates, associates, third-party service providers, banking partner, payment partners, shipping partners or commercially available sources. Further, certain information about you may be automatically tracked by us as per your browsing/ shopping behaviour on our this website. Our primary goal to do so is to provide you with the best possible, easy, safe, smooth, hassle-free and a very enjoyable world-class online shopping experience on this website because we consider it very necessary in order to enhance your online shopping experience day by day much better, safer and easier on our this website.

We may keep records of communication between you and us for the purposes of our services administration, user administration, training, business management, research and business development and business intelligence. We may share/ disclose such records of communication with third parties when it is required by law or when it is required to provide/facilitate our users with our services.

If you want to just browse our this website and/ or products then you are not required to provide any of your information to us. But if you want to use our website, this is mandatory for you to create your membership account on this website. Once you created your membership account on this website by providing your data or personal information to us then you become no longer anonymous to us. Normally wherever possible on this website, we indicate required and optional fields and you always have the option to provide or not to provide information by selecting to use or not to use any particular service or feature on this website. Kindly note that you voluntarily provide your data or personal information to us. You have the right to remove/ withdraw your consent. At any time, If you wish to remove/ withdraw your consent, you have the option to remove/ withdraw your consent by writing to our Grievance Officer at the contact details given below. Please don't forget to mention "Withdrawal of my consent for processing my data or personal information" in the main subject line of your communication. After completion of the verification process of your consent withdrawal request, we will act on it. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent will not be retrospective. This will be in accordance with our this Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions of this website under the applicable laws. In the event, which you withdraw your consent from us under this Privacy Policy, we reserve the right to restrict or disallow the provision of our services for which we consider such data or personal information very necessary.

Further, we consider it our duty to inform you that generally, we use the services of our associated third-party payment gateway provider in order to receive payments from you on this website. Though we take utmost care and precautions in order to work with our third-party payment gateway provider we do not have any control over our payment gateway provider's systems, servers, technology and workflows. Further, we do not collect your Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details i.e. Bank Account or Credit Card or Debit Card or Net-Banking or Mobile Banking or E-Wallet or Other Payment Instrument Details because when you make a purchase on our website by using your Payment Card or Other Payment Instrument, you are automatically redirected from this website to directly our associated, reputed, fast, secure and well trusted Third Party Payment Gateway Provider's site where all the necessary Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details are captured on the highly secured payment page and encrypted in compliance with Industry Standard Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS) and are securely transmitted to your Payment Card issuer for receiving an authorization decision in order to complete your purchase and payment process up to the successful transaction. Thus our Third Party Payment Gateway Provider stores your Bank Account/ Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Net-Banking/ Mobile Banking/ E-Wallet/ Other Payment Instrument details only for the duration of your purchase and payment process up to the successful transaction and during this same purchase and payment process up to the successful transaction or thereafter we have no any access in order to collect and store your complete Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details. Hence Dadreeios.com shall be in no manner whatsoever held responsible and/ or liable for any fault arising out of its associated payment gateway provider's end. Kindly note that if you access or use this website and its services, you yourself shall be entirely responsible for maintaining the privacy, security and confidentiality of your Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details under your Dadreeios membership account. Dadreeios.com do not take any responsibility and/ or liability for any Financial Frauds or Transactional fraud or Payment Frauds, Cyber Crimes or Transactional Data/ Payment Information and Details leak whatsoever.

Furthermore, during the return of a cod (Cash on Delivery) order, we may ask you for your bank account details i.e. Bank Name, Branch Name, Bank Address, Bank Account Number and Bank IFSC Code in order to proceed with your refund. If you provide wrong or incomplete bank details to us in this regard, we will not be held responsible and/ or liable for any loss or damage to you.

You expressly represent, undertake and confirm that all the data or personal information which you provide to us from time to time shall be true, correct, accurate, authentic, current, valid and complete in all manner and you have all the reasonable rights, permissions, licenses and consents to provide such data or personal information to us. You also represent, undertake and confirm that your providing data or personal information and Dadreeios's resultant storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same data or personal information shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, rules and regulations, judgements, orders or decrees.

SAFETY INSTRUCTION:

If you receive a telephone/ mobile call or an email or a mobile sms or a WhatsApp chat message or a text message from any other source from a person/ company/ agency/ association claiming to be from Dadreeios seeking your sensitive personal data or information like Credit/ Debit Card Expiry, PIN, and CVV Numbers or Net-Banking or Mobile banking or E-Wallets OTP (One Time Password), Password, we request you to never provide such data or information to that person/ company/ agency/ association. We at Dadreeios or our associated affiliates, associates, third-party service providers, banking partner, payment partners, shipping partners and staff do not at any time connect with you requesting such data or information. If you have already revealed such data or information, please report it immediately to an Appropriate Law Enforcement Agency according to your jurisdiction. For your help, here we are giving certain examples of Appropriate Law Enforcement Agencies such as Maharashtra Police, Pune Police, Delhi Police, Gujarat Police, Punjab Police and Central Bureau of Investigation.

NOTE:
Dadreeios.com shall not be responsible and/ or liable for any loss, damage and/ or expense incurred by a customer where the customer has revealed his/ her data or personal information to scamsters or fraudsters.

3. COOKIES

We use cookies on certain pages of this website in order to analyse our web page flow and customer behaviour, measure promotional impact and promote trust and safety. A "cookie" refers to a small text file of information or data collection device which is placed by this website onto your computer or other digital devices i.e. laptop/ notebook/ tablet/ smart television/ mobile phone in order to enable various features of this website. These cookies may be "Temporary Cookies" and/ or "Permanent Cookies" and are used in order to identify your computer or other digital devices and remember and store your preferences and track your trends, so as to enhance your interactive experience and generally to improve our services to you. Besides this, these cookies help our systems in analyzing web traffic on this website and recognize your identification and your browser. Kindly note that some cookies may also be used for our product advertisement purposes. Further, these cookies ask permission to get stored on your computer or other digital devices but this entirely depends on your sole discretion to enable or disable this option in the settings of your computer's browser or any other digital device's browser. For a better online shopping experience, you need to enable this option and by enabling this option you can use all the functions of this website properly & also take advantage of many of its features. Dadreeios.com's cookies will then store your data or information. Some cookies make your online shopping experience easier and better by saving your browser information. They remember your site's preferences, save your time and provide you with relevant content in a few seconds. Further, on certain pages of this website, you may encounter some other "cookies" or some other similar device that may be placed or installed by third parties. We do not control the use of such cookies by third parties. We use cookies from third-party partners i.e. Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager and Facebook Pixel for marketing and advertising of our products, promoting our website, business research and analytical purposes. Google Analytics, Google Tag Manager and Facebook Pixel help us to know about our customer's behaviour on this site.

4. USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may use your information for the purposes mentioned herein below:

  • For providing the services which you request to us.
  • For providing market to you.
  • For providing safe service to you.
  • For facilitating your use of this website.
  • For operating, providing, evaluating, developing and improving the products and services which we offer to you.
  • For your identity verification to permit you to use this website and its services.
  • For understanding your interest in our products and services.
  • For accepting, handling and fulfilling your orders.
  • For receiving payments from you.
  • For secure transactions.
  • For billing purposes.
  • For customer support.
  • For enhancing your experience on this website.
  • For keeping our internal record.
  • For advertising of our this website.
  • For displaying interest-based advertisements of our products, services and features.
  • For displaying the content according to your preferences.
  • For providing you information about our offers, products, services and other necessary updates.
  • For doing internal research on your likes dislikes, interests and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve you.
  • For improving user experience and activities on this website.
  • For resolving disputes and providing safe and secure services.
  • For enforcement of our terms and conditions.
  • For troubleshooting problems and bug fixing.
  • For improving our performance and services day by day even better on this site.
  • For understanding the traffic numbers and traffic patterns on this website.
  • For improving this website and customizing your future shopping.
  • For sending commercial messages regarding your orders or other products and services.
  • For analyzing our web page flow.
  • For the purpose of customer support i.e. responding to your requests, communicating with you by mobile phone, email or Chat.
  • For conducting our market research, analysis and surveys.
  • For enabling you to get the best possible experience regarding our products, services, tools, features and functions as per your wish, preferences, interests and choices.
  • For helping us to diagnose and resolve the issues or problems between your system and our server by using your IP address.
  • For managing, maintaining and administering of user's membership account on this website.
  • For analyzing the Registered User's activities and operations on this site.
  • For modifying and customizing this website or its layout designs.
  • For the purposes of voluntary online surveys or market research, we can ask you for your contact details or demographic data i.e. age, gender, pincode, interests, preferences, ratings & reviews, suggestions or recommendations.
  • For A-To-Z activities starting from browsing the products to the delivery of such products to your doorstep and thereafter for handling and processing return & refund on this website.
  • For detection of errors, frauds, abuses and other illegal activities in order to protect the security of our customers.
  • For resolving technical issues and troubleshooting problems.
  • For protecting us from any kind of errors, frauds, abuses, threats, or criminal activities from unauthorized users in case, if any.
  • For the purpose of protection of your data or information.
  • For the purposes of protecting the integrity, prestige and goodwill of this website.
  • For legal purposes or regulatory requirements pursuant to applicable laws of India.
  • For other reasons which at any time, may be updated in this Privacy Policy before being put into effect.

NOTE:
We will keep your data or information confidential to a maximum extent and in accordance with the provision set forth in this Privacy Policy.

5. SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION

Dadreeios does not share, disclose, transfer, trade, rent or sell your data or information in any manner, except as specified herein or if you express your consent towards the same.

  • We may share/ disclose your information with our associated affiliates, associates, third-party service providers, banking partner, payment partners and shipping partners who work for us or provide their services to us. These affiliates, associates, third-party service providers, banking partners, payment partners and shipping partners may provide services to you as a result of such sharing unless you expressly opt out.
  • We may share/ disclose your information with third parties which may be necessary for us in order to provide you access to our services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our user agreement, to facilitate our digital marketing and advertising activities, or to detect, investigate, reduce and prevent errors or fraudulent or other illegal activities related to our services. Kindly note that we do not share/ disclose your information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your express consent.
  • We may share/ disclose your information whenever required to do so by law or in good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary in order to respond to summons, court orders, or other legal matters or proceedings.
  • We may share/ disclose your information to law enforcement offices, third-party owners, or others in good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms and Conditions including the policies of this website; or respond to any claims which are arisen out of any violation of rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users/ general public.
  • We may share/ disclose your information with others in good faith that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to resolve any unexpected issues which can occur at any time i.e. identity theft/ fraud/ cyber crime/ cyber incidents and many more potentially illegal acts/ multiple accounts/ abuses of our this website or services.
  • We and our associated affiliates and associates will share/ disclose or sell some or all of your information with another business entity/ corporate company whenever we (or our assets) plan to merge with or to be acquired by that business entity/ corporate company, or re-organization, amalgamation, reconstruction of business, conversion of business (including its associated affiliates, associates, staff, assets and liabilities). In such transactions, customer data and information normally are one of the transferring business assets. Kindly note that if such a transaction occurs then in this Business Agreement, another business entity/ corporate company (or the new combined business entity/ corporate company) will be required to follow this Privacy Policy compulsorily with respect to your data and information.

6. RETENTION & DISPOSAL OF YOUR INFORMATION

We retain your data or information in our database or system or with third parties as long as those are necessary for the purposes set forth in our this Privacy Policy and for the legal, regulatory purposes and reasons as required under any applicable law. But when it seems to us that your data or information is no longer needed by us then we may delete or dispose of the same. Kindly remember that after the deletion or disposal, even then some of your data or information may remain in our server's archive.

7. ABOUT CHOICE OR OPT-OUT

Here at www.dadreeios.com website, you get an opportunity of subscribing to the Dadreeios Newsletter in order to get aware of Dadreeios's latest updates about new products, sale offers from time to time by email or sms. But if at any time, you do not want to receive such promotional communication from us, then you have the right to opt out of this Newsletter Service. You may unsubscribe the same by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the e-mail you received from Dadreeios.

8. LINKS TO OTHER SITES

This website may contain links to other sites and/ or their services i.e. Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Youtube, Pinterest, Linkedin, Google My Business, Payment Gateway Provider's site, Shipping Service Provider's site, other sites including their related websites, mobile sites and mobile applications. The inclusion of these links is solely for the user's convenience but these linked third-party sites and their services are not under our control. You may be required to use these third-party sites and/ or their services in order to use some of our services on this website. Please remember that when you use these third-party sites and their services, they may collect your data and personal information. Hence, whenever, if you use these third-party sites and their services, you do so entirely at your own risk and responsibility by accepting their formulated terms of use, terms of service, privacy policy and other applicable policies, so between you and these third parties sites and their services, Dadreeios is not a party in the agreement between the both of you. This is solely between the both of you. Dadreeios.com is not responsible and/ or liable for its privacy practices or the content of those linked third-party sites and their services. For your awareness, we urge you to read and understand the Privacy Policies of those linked third-party sites and their services in respect to find out how they collect, store, use, share or protect your data and personal information in accordance with their privacy policy.

9. DIGITAL MARKETING AND ADVERTISEMENTS

Today, nobody may ignore the necessity and importance of digital marketing and advertisements. We use some third-party digital marketing and advertising agencies/ partners/ companies to serve advertisements when you visit our this website. These digital marketing and advertising agencies/ partners/ companies may collect and use some of your data or information about your visits to this site and other sites for the purpose of providing advertisements about goods and services of your interest.

10. SECURITY MEASURES AND PRECAUTIONS

Security of your data and personal information is very much important to us. That's why we use almost all the possible and reasonable security measures, at the minimum mandated in accordance with applicable laws for the purpose of protecting your data and personal information. Further, In compliance with the Information Technology Act, of 2000 we follow all possible stringent guidelines for protecting your data and personal information from any unexpected and unauthorized access. Hence we use a trustworthy Transaction Security Framework i.e. SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) 256-bit Encryption Standard Security Software Technology as per the International Standard ISO/IEC 27001:2013 on "Information Technology Security Techniques Information Security Management System-Requirements" which establishes an encrypted link between our web server and your browser and this link ensures that all the data and personal information to be transmitted between our server and your browser during the online transaction process will remain secret, encrypted and integral. However, No method of transmission of data over the internet or method of electronic storage cannot ever be guaranteed to be completely 100% secure. Because this is beyond our control. Hence we cannot give you any guarantee of absolute security. Whenever you use a website, you always have to bear certain inherent risks involved in it. Sometimes it is also possible that third parties beyond the control of Dadreeios may be able to access or intercept transmissions or private communications without Dadreeios's permission and/ or knowledge. Therefore, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any data or personal information which you transmit to us. Your data and personal information are transmitted at your own risk and we cannot be held liable for any breach of security unless we have been grossly and willfully negligent.

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy or elsewhere, Dadreeios will be in no manner whatsoever held responsible and/ or liable for any kind of loss, damage, or misuse of your information caused by "Force Majeure Event" mean unforeseeable circumstances which are beyond our reasonable control and shall include without limitation i.e. heavy rain, lightning, flood, storm, typhoon, earthquake, fire, sabotage, hurricanes, lighting, snowfall, explosion, accident, collapse, plane crash, act of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, band (hindi word), insurrection, war (declared or not), blackout during a war, acts, legislation, regulations, restrictions of government or public authority, lockouts, slowdowns, lockdown (epidemic or pandemic due to any dangerous & very harmful viral/ bacterial infections), terrorist attack, terrorist threats, transport strike, Indian railway strike, computer hacking, computer viruses, trojan horse virus, unauthorized access to computer data and storage devices, computer crash, server crash, breach of security and encryption or otherwise.

We urge you to follow some important guidelines for protecting your data and personal information.

  • Always keep your personal computer and other digital devices updated and protected with the latest and advanced Antivirus/ Anti-Spyware/ Anti-Malware/ Firewall/ Internet Security software.
  • Always keep your data and personal information safe, secret and confidential. Do not share/ disclose the same with any known or unknown person.
  • Always log out at the end of every session when you finish using your personal or public or shared computer or any other digital devices i.e. laptop, tablet, notebook or mobile phone.

11. YOUR CONSENT AND RIGHTS

By accessing and/ or using www.dadreeios.com website and/ or by providing your data or information on this website, you expressly and willingly consent to Dadreeios to collect, store, use, manage, process, transfer and share/ disclose your data or information (including sensitive personal data or information) with its associated affiliates, associates, third-party service providers, banking partner, payment partner and shipping partner for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy. If you disclose any data or information of other people to us, you explicitly represent to us that you have the absolute authority to do so and permit us to use such disclosed data or information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Further, by accessing and/ or using www.dadreeios.com website and/ or by providing your data or information on this website, you expressly and willingly consent to Dadreeios (including its associated affiliates and associates) to contact you through mobile call, sms, e-mail and instant messaging applications for the purposes mentioned in our this Privacy Policy. You have the right to remove/ withdraw your consent. At any time, If you wish to remove/ withdraw your consent, you have the option to remove/ withdraw your consent by writing to our Grievance Officer at the contact details given below. Please don't forget to mention "Withdrawal of my consent for processing my data or personal information" in the main subject line of your communication. After completion of the verification process of your consent withdrawal request, we will act on it. Please note that the withdrawal of your consent will not be retrospective. This will be in accordance with our this Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions of this website under the applicable laws. In the event, that you withdraw your consent from us under this Privacy Policy, we reserve the right to restrict or disallow the provision of our services for which we consider such data or personal information very necessary.

Any time, if you wish, after login into this website, you may access, add, edit, correct, delete and update your personal information by clicking on the "Your Account" tab available in the header section of this website. Along with this, you may also add certain mandatory information and delete certain non-mandatory information in your account section.

12. YOUR ADDITIONAL ACKNOWLEDGEMENT

You hereby expressly agree, satisfy, acknowledge and confirm that:

  • This Privacy Policy is neat and clear, easy to understand and easily accessible on this website.
  • This Privacy Policy puts light on almost all aspects of your data and information.
  • You have entirely read and understood this Privacy Policy.                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

13. DISCLAIMER

However, Dadreeios.com provide reasonable and the best possible security to your data or personal information, still, we urge you to be alert and careful with sharing or disclosing any of your data or personal information with any third party claiming to be related to us on different phone calls and emails. Dadreeios.com strictly disclaims any and all the responsibilities and liabilities in respect of such claims which have arisen because of your personal negligence or willful misbehaviour.

14. CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is subject to change and updates at any time without any notice to you. Hence, please check, read & understand this Privacy Policy in its amended or updated version from time to time or regularly before accessing or using this website. We may update this Privacy Policy at any time to reflect the changes to our information practices. We will aware you of significant changes by posting the last updated date of this Privacy Policy or by sending you an email when we are required to do so by applicable laws and regulations.

15. GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

In accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Consumer Protection (E-Commerce) Rules, 2020, the Name and Contact Details of the Grievance Officer are published below. Dadreeios respects your privacy and if you do not want to receive any kind of communications from www.dadreeios.com website or you have any question, query, or concern regarding the collection or usage of your data or personal information under this Privacy Policy or you have any grievances to share, you may contact and report to:

GRIEVANCE AND NODAL OFFICER:

Ms Manali Parwani
                   
403, Harnam Apartment,
4th Floor, Section 30,
VTC Road, Near Gurudwara,
Ulhasnagar 421004,
Thane, Maharashtra, India.

E-mail Id: grievance.officer@dadreeios.com
Website: www.dadreeios.com
Contact us: +91- 8308697175

Working Days Except for Sundays and Public Holidays...
From Monday To Saturday, Timing 10.00 AM to 06.00 PM

LAST UPDATED: 11TH MAY, 2023


© 2022-2023 DADREEIOS, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.
UNAUTHORIZED DUPLICATION AND/ OR PUBLICATION OF ANY MATERIALS FROM THIS WEBSITE IS ILLEGAL AND STRICTLY PROHIBITED.